Loading...

Girls Cross Country

Girls Cross Country2024-07-10T16:01:27+00:00

2023 NLL Girls Cross Country Standings

Buckeye Division
SchoolsNLL CC Meet
1. Perrysburg1st
2. Anthony Wayne2nd
3. Northview3rd
4. Findlay4th
5. Whitmer5th
Cardinal Division
SchoolsNLL CC Meet
1. Bowling Green1st
2. Southview2nd
3. Napoleon3rd
4. Fremont Ross4th
5. Clay5th
6. Springfield6th

NLL Girls Cross Country Historical Standings

NLL Girls Cross Country All-League Teams:
Buckeye Division: 2023
Cardinal Division: 2023

NLL Girls Cross Country League Meets:
Buckeye Division: 2023
Cardinal Division: 2023

All-Time NLL Girls Cross Country Team Results through 2023

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL Buckeye ChampsNLL Buckeye Co-ChampsNLL Cardinal ChampsNLL Cardinal Co-ChampsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Southview140000122
Perrysburg10100090
Anthony Wayne10000055
Northview8000080
Bowling Green8001061
Springfield1000001
Napoleon0000000
Findlay0000000
Whitmer0000000
Clay0000000
Fremont Ross0000000
*Maumee6000033
* former league members

NLL Girls Cross Country News & Scores

2023 NLL Girls Cross Country All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jon Monheim – Perrysburg

1st Team
Hannah Kersten – Perrysburg – 12
Hailey Kahl – Anthony Wayne – 12
Lily Good – Whitmer – 10
Anna Dalton – Perrysburg – 12
Ava Beeks – Perrysburg – 11
Natalie Sanders – Perrysburg – 11
Natalie Gutman – Findlay – 10

2nd Team
Madeline Jones – Anthony Wayne – 12
Kaelyn Becken – Perrysburg – 10
Sol Bosio – Northview – 9
Abanna Dotson – Findlay – 9
Lindsay Clarke – Findlay – 11
Aubrey Evans – Perrysburg – 12
Lucy Varoli – Northview – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Cross Country Girls, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Cross Country All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Pat Carney – Bowling Green

1st Team
Juliette Turner – Southview – 9
Lily Duran – Southview – 10
Annie Oberlander – Bowling Green – 11
Shelby Janes – Bowling Green – 11
Natalie Neeson – Bowling Green – 11
Raegan Dietrich – Napoleon – 10
Averie Crawford – Bowling Green – 11

2nd Team
Autumn Sowinski – Springfield – 10
Sophia Metcalf – Fremont Ross – 9
Kennedy Walker – Fremont Ross – 9
Gabrielle Rivera – Clay – 11
Zoe Beman – Napoleon – 10
Kate Scarletto-Scholl – Bowling Green – 9
Emarie Headley – Bowling Green – 10

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top