Loading...

Wrestling

Wrestling2024-07-10T17:36:28+00:00

2023-24 NLL Wrestling Standings

Buckeye Division
SchoolsNLL Championships
1. Perrysburg312
2. Whitmer164.5
3. Findlay141.5
4. Anthony Wayne70.5
5. Northview32
Cardinal Division
SchoolsNLL Championships
1. Napoleon214.5
2. Clay122.5
2. Fremont Ross122.5
4. Bowling Green83.5
5. Southview77
6. Springfield46.5

NLL Wrestling Historical Standings

NLL Wrestling All-League Teams: 2024

NLL Wrestling Tournament Brackets: 2024
NLL Wrestling Tournament Final Results: 2024

All-Time NLL Wrestling Team Results through 2024

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL Buckeye ChampsNLL Buckeye Co-ChampsNLL Cardinal ChampsNLL Cardinal Co-ChampsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Perrysburg231000211
Springfield160000160
Southview3000030
Anthony Wayne2000020
Napoleon2001010
Bowling Green1000010
Clay0000000
Findlay0000000
Fremont Ross0000000
Northview0000000
Whitmer0000000
*Maumee120000111
*Lake4000040
*Rossford1000010
* former league members

NLL Wrestling News & Scores

2023-24 NLL Wrestling All-League Teams

NLL Buckeye Division Wrestler of the Year: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Scott Burnett – Perrysburg

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Jason Seiler – Napoleon

1st Team
106: Ayden Dodd (10) Perrysburg
113: Grey Burnett (9) Perrysburg
120: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
126: Roman Cordoba (12) Napoleon
132: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
138: Brody Bauman (10) Perrysburg
144: Diego Chavez (12) Perrysburg
150: Payton Dubendorfer (11) Whitmer
157: Jeremy Ginter Jr. (12) Whitmer
165: Shane Saito (10) Perrysburg
175: Caiden Nichols (12) Perrysburg
190: Josh Takats (11) Perrysburg
215: Henry Eggers (12) Napoleon
285: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon

2nd Team
106: AJ Dubendorfer Jr. (9) Whitmer
113: Aidan Autullo (10) Fremont Ross
120: Alex Denkins (10) Perrysburg
126: Peyton Wuebker (10) Whitmer
132: Jaiden Sarabia (11) Whitmer
138: Jayce Frymire (11) Fremont Ross
144: Gabriel McNally (9) Clay
150: Alex Poll (11) Perrysburg
157: Jake Wood (12) Perrysburg
165: Austin Sertell (12) Findlay
175: Keegan Klotz (11) Findlay
190: Triston Merz (10) Napoleon
215: Ben Sawaya (11) Perrysburg
285: Eric Bush (11) Perrysburg

3rd Team
106: Joshua Medina (11) Clay
113: Kaliber Brubaker (10) Findlay
120: Alex Gonzales (12) Napoleon
126: Jacob Bergman (10) Anthony Wayne
132: Zachary Bergman (12) Anthony Wayne
138: Gage Older (9) Whitmer
144: Bryce Estep (11) Fremont Ross
150: Cohen Shannon (12) Findlay
157: Payton Saputo (12) Napoleon
165: Broderick Barth (11) Fremont Ross
175: George Eggers (10) Napoleon
190: Conor Adams (10) Northview
215: Brady Czerniakowski (12) Southview
285: Krew Akenberger (12) Springfield

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top