Loading...

Boys Cross Country

Boys Cross Country2024-07-10T15:58:30+00:00

2023 NLL Boys Cross Country Standings

Buckeye Division
SchoolsNLL CC Meet
1. Anthony Wayne1st
2. Perrysburg2nd
3. Northview3rd
4. Findlay4th
5. Whitmer5th
Cardinal Division
SchoolsNLL CC Meet
1. Bowling Green1st
2. Southview2nd
3. Springfield3rd
4. Fremont Ross4th
5. Clay5th
6. Napoleon6th

NLL Boys Cross Country Historical Standings

NLL Boys Cross Country All-League Teams:
Buckeye Division: 2023
Cardinal Division: 2023

NLL Boys Cross Country League Meets:
Buckeye Division: 2023
Cardinal Division: 2023

All-Time NLL Boys Cross Country Team Results through 2023

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL Buckeye ChampsNLL Buckeye Co-ChampsNLL Cardinal ChampsNLL Cardinal Co-ChampsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Southview130000121
Northview120000120
Anthony Wayne9100053
Perrysburg7000052
Bowling Green5001040
Springfield1000010
Napoleon1000010
Findlay0000000
Whitmer0000000
Clay0000000
Fremont Ross0000000
*Maumee150000114
*Lake1000010
* former league members

NLL Boys Cross Country News & Scores

2023 NLL Boys Cross Country All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Craig Smith – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Connor Long – Anthony Wayne – 12
Anthony Clark – Perrysburg – 11
Adrian Stechschulte – Findlay – 11
Mamdouh Abukaram – Northview – 11
Brody Bauman – Perrysburg – 10
Ryan Shelton – Anthony Wayne – 11
Jacob Proctor – Anthony Wayne – 10

2nd Team
A.J. Bohman – Perrysburg – 12
Kellan Stedcke – Northview – 10
Benjamin Gasiorski – Anthony Wayne – 10
Brody Hubbard – Northview – 12
Ethan Laeng – Perrysburg – 12
Connor Neumeyer – Anthony Wayne – 12
Cameron Manthey – Northview – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Cross Country Boys, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Cross Country All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Pat Carney – Bowling Green

1st Team
Aidan Novinsky – Bowling Green – 12
Derin Apul – Southview – 12
Erek Kendrick – Bowling Green – 11
Landon Fry – Bowling Green – 10
Luke Tucker – Southview – 11
Lucien Flores – Springfield – 12
Dylan Moll – Southview – 11

2nd Team
Kaiden Westrick – Clay – 12
Will Kiser – Fremont Ross – 12
Sam Challu – Bowling Green – 11
Ben Tucker – Southview – 12
Kellen Ressler – Napoleon – 12
David Eckel – Springfield – 9
Steven Owen – Southview – 9

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top