Loading...

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball2024-07-10T17:19:04+00:00

2023-24 NLL Girls Basketball Standings

Buckeye Division
TeamsNLL RecordOverall Record
1.  Anthony Wayne8-020-2
2.  Perrysburg5-316-6
3.  Findlay3-516-6
4.  Northview2-614-8
4.  Whitmer2-612-10
Cardinal Division
TeamsNLL RecordOverall Record
1.  Fremont Ross10-018-4
2.  Napoleon7-311-11
2.  Springfield7-38-14
4.  Bowling Green3-76-16
5.  Clay2-85-17
6.  Southview1-91-21

NLL Girls Basketball Historical Standings

NLL Girls Basketball All-League Teams:
Buckeye Division: 2024
Cardinal Division: 2024

All-Ohio Team: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021

AP State Poll: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021

OHSAA Girls Tournament Brackets: 2024

All-Time NLL Girls Basketball Team Results through 2024

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL Buckeye ChampsNLL Buckeye Co-ChampsNLL Cardinal ChampsNLL Cardinal Co-ChampsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Perrysburg170000152
Northview110000110
Southview9000081
Anthony Wayne5100031
Bowling Green3000021
Napoleon2000020
Fremont Ross1001000
Clay0000000
Findlay0000000
Springfield0000000
Whitmer0000000
*Maumee5000041
*Rossford2000002
*Lake1000001
* former league members

NLL Girls Basketball News & Scores

2023-24 NLL Girls Basketball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Elise Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jami Carter – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Brooke Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
Elise Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
Leah Pike – Anthony Wayne – 10
Madilyn Stechschulte – Findlay – 12
Hayley Griggs – Perrysburg – 11
Mackenzie Royal-Davis – Whitmer – 12

2nd Team
Sophie Smith – Anthony Wayne – 11
Katelyn Stechschulte – Findlay – 12
Ally Biggs – Northview – 11
Jenna Clausius – Northview – 10
Chloe Kilbride – Perrysburg – 11
Jada Shoup – Whitmer – 12

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Basketball Girls, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Girls Basketball All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Destiny Robinson – Fremont Ross – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Carma Johnson – Fremont Ross – 12
Destiny Robinson – Fremont Ross – 12
Lyndi Wolf – Fremont Ross – 11
Chloe Cicero – Napoleon – 9
A’Leah Hodges – Springfield – 12
Kalaia Taylor – Springfield – 12

2nd Team
Lola Thompson – Bowling Green – 12
Makayla Kruse – Napoleon – 11
Ella Tassler – Napoleon – 12
Mikayla Dorn – Southview – 9
Cassie Schramm – Southview – 12
Hannah Schlachter – Springfield – 11

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top