Loading...

Girls Track

Girls Track2024-07-10T17:55:36+00:00

2024 NLL Girls Track & Field Standings

SchoolsNLL Track & Field Championships
1. Whitmer110.50
2. Perrysburg109
3. Anthony Wayne81
4. Findlay76
5. Fremont Ross75.50
6. Springfield51
7. Northview48
8. Clay43
9. Southview29
10. Napoleon25
11. Bowling Green13

NLL Girls Track & Field Historical Standings

NLL Girls Track & Field All-League Teams: 2024

NLL Girls Track & Field Championships: 2024

All-Time NLL Girls Track Team Results through 2024

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Anthony Wayne20200
Perrysburg14140
Bowling Green440
Northview440
Southview330
Whitmer110
Clay000
Findlay000
Fremont Ross000
Napoleon000
Springfield000
*Maumee440
* former league members

NLL Girls Track & Field News & Scores

2024 NLL Girls Track & Field All-League Teams

NLL Co-Coach of the Year: Kevin O’Connor – Anthony Wayne
NLL Co-Coach of the Year: Eric Browning – Whitmer

1st Team (1st Place)
100m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
200m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
400m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
110m Hurdles: Azurie Garrett (11) Whitmer
300m Hurdles: Azurie Garrett (11) Whitmer
4 X 100m Relay: Perrysburg (Ava Kincaid (12)/Kinsley Jones (10)/Camille Francis (10)/Emma Ogdahl (10))
4 X 200m Relay: Whitmer (Sage Hudson (10)/Toshionna Forbes (10)/Bralynne Dunn (11)/Azurie Garrett (11))
4 X 400m Relay: Northview (Maley Roberts (12)/Harper Brighty (11)/Lyla Maher (10)/McKenna France (9))
4 X 800m Relay: Perrysburg (Hannah Kersten (12)/Natalie Sanders (11)/Laura Valette (11)/Ava Beeks (11))
800m Run: Harper Brighty (11) Northview
1600m Run: Hannah Kersten (12) Perrysburg
3200m Run: Hannah Kersten (12) Perrysburg
High Jump: Kilee Kidd (10) Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Kylie Niedzwiecki (12) Whitmer
Long Jump: Myranda Bottles (12) Southview
Shot Put: Tierra Parker (9) Fremont Ross
Discus: Reese Smith (11) Fremont Ross

2nd Team (2nd Place)
100m Dash: Myranda Bottles (12) Southview
200m Dash: Bralynne Dunn (11) Whitmer
400m Dash: Maley Roberts (12) Northview
110m Hurdles: Makenna Langford (11) Clay
300m Hurdles: Makenna Langford (11) Clay
4 X 100m Relay: Findlay (Mya Hammer (9)/Katelyn Stechschulte (12)/Olivia Gayhart (10)/Josey Weihrauch (9))
4 X 200m Relay: Anthony Wayne (Giavanna Harris (10)/Olivia Witker (12)/Kamryn Smith (9)/Madeline Zimmerman (11))
4 X 400m Relay: Perrysburg (McKenna Conley (10)/Camille Francis (10)/Natalie Sanders (11)/Ava Beeks (11))
4 X 800m Relay: Anthony Wayne (Madeline Jones (12)/Amelia O’Connor (12)/Kendall Fieweger (11)/Hailey Kahl (12))
800m Run: Natalie Gutman (10) Findlay
1600m Run: Lily Good (10) Whitmer
3200m Run: Hailey Kahl (12) Anthony Wayne
High Jump: Lyndi Wolf (11) Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Mimi Utz (12) Bowling Green
Long Jump: Kalaia Taylor (12) Springfield
Shot Put: Madilyn Stechschulte (12) Findlay
Discus: Audrey Addington (10) Northview

3rd Team (3rd Place)
100m Dash: Bralynne Dunn (11) Whitmer
200m Dash: Madeline Zimmerman (11) Anthony Wayne
400m Dash: Madeline Zimmerman (11) Anthony Wayne
110m Hurdles: Ava Kincaid (12) Perrysburg
300m Hurdles: Sage Hudson (10) Whitmer
4 X 100m Relay: Napoleon (Lillian Kruse (11)/Hannah Nagel (11)/Annabelle Bingham (10)/Olivia Snoply (10))
4 X 200m Relay: Perrysburg (Elyza Byrd (9)/McKenna Conley (10)/Kinsley Jones (10)/Emma Ogdahl (10))
4 X 400m Relay: Clay (Audrey Miller (9)/Makenna Langford (11)/Kieara Vartorella (10)/Emma Martin (11))
4 X 800m Relay: Findlay (Rayanna Cap (10)/Lindsay Clarke (11)/Abanna Dotson (9)/Natalie Gutman (10))
800m Run: Natalie Sanders (11) Perrysburg
1600m Run: Ava Beeks (11) Perrysburg
3200m Run: Juliette Turner (9) Southview
High Jump: Olivia Gayhart (10) Findlay
Pole Vault: Emmy Caton (12) Findlay
Long Jump: Katelyn Stechschulte (12) Findlay
Shot Put: Morgan Slough (11) Anthony Wayne
Discus: Morgan Grove (10) Whitmer

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top