Loading...

Boys Tennis

Boys Tennis2024-07-10T17:50:01+00:00

2024 NLL Boys Tennis Standings

Buckeye Division
TeamsNLL RecordNLL Tourn.NLL Points
1.  Anthony Wayne10-01st (24)44
2.  Perrysburg9-12nd (21)39
3.  Findlay8-24th (15)31
4.  Northview6-43rd (18)30
5.  Whitmer2-85th (12)16
Cardinal Division
TeamsNLL RecordNLL Tourn.NLL Points
1.  Southview7-31st (24)38
2.  Bowling Green5-52nd (21)31
3.  Fremont Ross4-63rd (18)26
4.  Springfield2-84th (15)19
5.  Clay2-85th (12)16
6.  Napoleon0-106th (9)9

NLL Boys Tennis Historical Standings

NLL Boys Tennis Tournament:
Buckeye Division: 2024
Cardinal Division: 2024

All-Time NLL Boys Tennis Team Results through 2024

SchoolNLL ChampionshipsNLL Buckeye ChampsNLL Buckeye Co-ChampsNLL Cardinal ChampsNLL Cardinal Co-ChampsNLL ChampsNLL Co-Champs
Perrysburg210000201
Southview150010113
Northview4000040
Anthony Wayne4100030
Bowling Green4000022
Clay0000000
Findlay0000000
Fremont Ross0000000
Napoleon0000000
Springfield0000000
Whitmer0000000
*Maumee4000040
* former league members

NLL Boys Tennis News & Scores

2024 NLL Boys Tennis All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Isaac Vens – Southview – 11
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: AJ Szozda – Southview

1st Team
Aaron Hershberger – Bowling Green – 12
Zack Mangan – Bowling Green – 12
Elijah Shimman – Clay – 9
Cole Kinsey – Fremont Ross – 11
Isaac Vens – Southview – 11
Landon Vens – Southview – 9
Max Kufner – Springfield – 12

2nd Team
Caleb Goff – Bowling Green – 11
Brandon Fry – Fremont Ross – 10
Jackson Swinehart – Fremont Ross – 10
Christian Faber – Southview – 11
Max Malinowski – Southview – 11
Jasjit Singh – Southview – 12
Zach White – Springfield – 10

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield, Tennis Boys|Tags: |

2024 NLL Boys Tennis All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Max Forquer – Northview – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jim Sutto – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Will Black – Anthony Wayne – 9
Brody Sutto – Anthony Wayne – 10
Logan Sutto – Anthony Wayne – 12
Sam Swisher – Findlay – 11
Max Forquer – Northview – 12
Shane Kagy – Northview – 11
Aiden Bielefeld – Perrysburg – 12

2nd Team
Ian Briars – Anthony Wayne – 12
Geyer Tollstam – Anthony Wayne – 11
Aaron Miller – Findlay – 12
Owen Vick – Findlay – 9
Bryce Behan – Northview – 12
Jack Alcroft – Perrysburg – 12
Sam Just – Whitmer – 12

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Tennis Boys, Whitmer|Tags: |

School Team Pictures & Rosters

Go to Top