Loading...

Perrysburg Yellow Jackets

Perrysburg Yellow Jackets2024-07-03T04:08:03+00:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 13385 Roachton Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551
Phone: 419-874-3181

Athletic Director: Chuck Jaco – cjaco@perrysburgschools.net

Team Schedules

NLL Championships

Fall
Cross Country Boys (7):
19, 17, 16, 71, 69, 68, 67
Cross Country Girls (10): 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, 18, 15, 14, 13, 79
Football (16): 22, 20, 15, 14, 13, 06, 01, 85, 84, 80, 79, 77, 67, 61, 59, 58
Golf Boys (17): 01, 96, 95, 94, 93, 88, 87, 83, 82, 81, 78, 77, 74, 71, 69, 68, 67
Golf Girls (7): 23, 22, 21, 20, 18, 13, 11
Soccer Boys (15): 23, 09, 07, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 95, 94, 90, 82
Soccer Girls (14): 23, 20, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 96, 95, 93, 92
Tennis Girls (19): 23, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 89, 81, 79
Volleyball (20): 22, 21, 19, 18, 17, 14, 13, 94, 90, 89, 86, 84, 82, 81, 80, 79, 77, 76, 75, 74
Cheer (6): 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, 18

Winter
Basketball Boys (18):
23, 20, 17, 14, 10, 08, 07, 06, 05, 03, 02, 97, 88, 86, 84, 81, 80, 66
Basketball Girls (17): 18, 17, 14, 13, 09, 08, 02, 99, 87, 83, 82, 81, 78, 77, 76, 75, 74
Bowling Boys (1): 19
Bowling Girls (0): none
Gymnastics (23): 24, 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 12, 11, 10, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 98
Swimming Boys (4): 23, 17, 10, 08
Swimming Girls (8): 22, 21, 20, 15, 14, 13, 09, 08
Wrestling (23): 24, 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 04, 97, 96, 91, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86, 83

Spring
Baseball (13): 22, 16, 15, 14, 13, 11, 03, 02, 01, 97, 87, 76, 68
Softball (17): 18, 17, 16, 04, 00, 99, 95, 94, 93, 91, 90, 89, 85, 81, 80, 79, 78
Tennis Boys (21): 22, 21, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 11, 10, 09, 08, 02, 01, 00, 96, 95, 94, 90, 89, 88, 77
Track & Field Boys (13): 19, 18, 17, 02, 01, 00, 99, 79, 78, 77, 73, 68, 67
Track & Field Girls (14): 23, 22, 15, 14, 13, 11, 10, 09, 08, 92, 91, 90, 77, 76
Lacrosse Boys (5): 24, 23, 22, 21, 17
Lacrosse Girls (6): 23, 22, 21, 19, 18, 17

State Appearances

State Championships
2023 Girls Cross Country Division I State Champs
2021 Girls Cross Country Division I State Champs
2012 Girls Soccer Division I State Champs
1991 Softball Division I State Champs
1979 Volleyball Class AA State Champs

State Runner-Ups
2024 Wrestling Division I State Runner-Up
2023 Wrestling Division I State Runner-Up
2022 Wrestling Division I State Runner-Up
2022 Volleyball Division I State Runner-Up
2017 Girls Soccer Division I State Runner-Up
2014 Wrestling Division I State Runner-Up
2011 Baseball Division I State Runner-Up
2001 Boys Soccer Division I State Runner-Up
1990 Softball Division I State Runner-Up
1981 Volleyball Class AA State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2024 Baseball Division I State Semifinalist
2018 Softball Division I State Semifinalist
2015 Football Division II State Semifinalist
2006 Volleyball Division I State Semifinalist
2003 Baseball Division I State Semifinalist
1994 Boys Soccer Division I State Semifinalist

X Accounts

Fall
Boys Cross County- @runperrysburg
Boys Soccer- @JacketsHSSoccer
Cheer- @PerrysburgCheer
Girls Cross Country- @PerrysburgXC
Football- @PBurgFBall
Girls Soccer- @phssoccer19
Volleyball- @PHSVarsityVball

Misc.
Athletic boosters- @PerrysburgAthl1
Sports Medicine- @PburgSportsMed
Jackets Sports Network –@jacketsportsnet
Student Section/Swarm –@PburgPride
Band- @PerrysburgBands

Winter
Bowling- @PerrysburgBowl2
Boys Basketball- @Jackets_Bball
Cheer- @PerrysburgCheer
Girls Basketball- @PerrysburgBball
Gymnastics- @jacketgymnast1
Hockey- @PburgHockey
Swimming- @PHSSwimming2019
Wrestling- @PBURG_Wrestling

Spring
Baseball- @PburgBaseball11
Boys Lacrosse- @PburgBoysLax
Boys Tennis- @Perrysburg10s
Girls Lacrosse- @girlslax_pburg
Softball- @PburgSoftball
Track & Field- @PerrysburgTrack
Rowing- @JacketCrew
Rugby- @PerrysburgRugby

Perrysburg News & Scores

2024 NLL Baseball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Vin Bentley – Northview – Pitcher – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Aaron Tullis – Northview

1st Team
Pitchers
Braden Curry – Anthony Wayne – 12
Vin Bentley – Northview – 12

Catcher
Connor Westray – Whitmer – 12

1st Base
Matt Hubbard – Perrysburg – 12

2nd Base
Lukas Potkanowicz – Anthony Wayne – 10

3rd Base
Connor Barber – Whitmer – 12

Shortstop
Bryce Anderson – Anthony Wayne – 12

Outfield
Ben Nieckarz – Anthony Wayne – 11
Carson Holmes – Northview – 10
Sean Doran – Whitmer – 12

DH
Brody Lajiness – Whitmer – 11

Utility
Conner Draper – Northview – 9

2nd Team
Pitchers
Ben Best – Findlay – 12
Cory Viola – Whitmer – 12

Catcher
Quinn Weber – Perrysburg – 12

1st Base
Camden Drabek – Whitmer – 12

2nd Base
Royce Munoz – Whitmer – 12

3rd Base
Max Crandell – Anthony Wayne – 11

Shortstop
Connor Kessinger – Perrysburg – 11

Outfield
Austin Sertell – Findlay – 12
Luke Weihrauch – Findlay – 12
Braxton Mefferd – Perrysburg – 11

DH
Keegan Draper – Northview – 12

Utility
Michael James – Anthony Wayne – 12

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Baseball, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2024 NLL Boys Lacrosse All-League Teams

NLL Player of the Year: Alexander Birch – Perrysburg (12)

1st Team
ATTACK:
Liam Diesing – Northview (12)
Zach Schroeder – Perrysburg (11)
Liam Thompson – Perrysburg (9)

MIDFIELD:
Mike Weiss – Anthony Wayne (12)
Zack Mitchell – Northview (12)
Justin Johnson – Southview (12)

DEFENSE:
Preston Worth – Northview (11)
Nathan Gibbs – Perrysburg (11)
Cooper Childers – Southview (12)

LONG STICK MIDFIELDER:
Alex Berrie – Southview (11)

GOALIE:
Nate Ettore – Perrysburg (11)

FACEOFF SPECIALIST:
Alexander Birch – Perrysburg (12)

2nd Team
ATTACK:
Alex Dalagiannis – Anthony Wayne (12)
Dylan Johnson – Southview (12)
Owen Miller – Southview (12)

MIDFIELD:
Jake Cope – Anthony Wayne (12)
Ben Mueller – Findlay (11)
Trey Haney – Perrysburg (12)

DEFENSE:
Garrett Arnold – Anthony Wayne (11)
Hudson Yeager – Findlay (10)
Keaton Schmidt – Northview (11)
Brady Slawinski – Perrysburg (11)

LONG STICK MIDFIELDER:
Sam Smith – Perrysburg (10)

GOALIE:
Ryan Sutter – Anthony Wayne (11)

FACEOFF SPECIALIST:
Landen Martinez – Northview (12)

3rd Team
ATTACK:
Owen Barker – Anthony Wayne (11)
Reece Rath – Bowling Green (12)
Will Hammer – Findlay (10)
Conor Wisniewski – Northview (12)

MIDFIELD:
Jackson Lane – Findlay (12)
Zach Gfell – Northview (11)
Grandin LeBoutillier – Perrysburg (11)

DEFENSE:
Billy Cousino – Anthony Wayne (11)
Bryson Smith – Findlay (11)
Jacob Vance – Findlay (11)

LONG STICK MIDFIELDER:
Ryan Hockin – Anthony Wayne (12)

GOALIE:
Henry Cook – Northview (10)

FACEOFF SPECIALIST:
Caleb Delong – Anthony Wayne (9)

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Clay, Findlay, Lacrosse Boys, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Southview|Tags: |

2024 NLL Girls Lacrosse All-League Teams

NLL Co-Player of the Year: Peyton Tully – Anthony Wayne (12)
NLL Co-Player of the Year: Kendra Stevens – Clay (12)

1st Team
ATTACK:
Peyton Tully – Anthony Wayne (12)
Lauren McGurk – Anthony Wayne (11)
Hannah Karrick – Clay (12)
Nina Schlachter – Southview (12)

MIDFIELD:
Autumn Navarre – Anthony Wayne (11)
Lucy Gagen – Anthony Wayne (11)
Kendra Stevens – Clay (12)
Alyson Walendzak – Clay (12)
Maddie Thompson – Southview (12)

DEFENSE:
Addilyne Grooms – Anthony Wayne (11)
Kendall Puls – Anthony Wayne (12)
Grace Toth – Clay (11)
Gionna Greiner – Northview (11)

GOALIE:
Shaye Ledyard – Perrysburg (12)

2nd Team
ATTACK:
Emma Kalmbach – Clay (12)
Claire Swartz – Northview (11)
Sara Yager – Perrysburg (12)
Ariyah Ellis – Perrysburg (12)

MIDFIELD:
Kali Tsou – Northview (11)
Kristina Smithers – Northview (11)
Ava Hadeed – Northview (12)
Shauna Fredrickson – Perrysburg (11)

DEFENSE:
Emma Knapp – Anthony Wayne (12)
Alyssa Barber – Northview (10)
Meredith Kulmatycki – Perrysburg (9)
Synai Peters – Southview (12)

GOALIE:
Ana Layson – Anthony Wayne (11)

3rd Team
ATTACK:
Ava Pieron – Anthony Wayne (12)
Megan Gill – Northview (10)
Maria Smithers – Northview (11)
Hannah Muck – Perrysburg (12)

MIDFIELD:
Marissa Galton – Anthony Wayne (11)
Rylee Touhalisky – Findlay (12)
Harshini Bharadwaj – Perrysburg (12)
Abby Lowe – Southview (11)

DEFENSE:
Sydney Strasbourg – Clay (11)
Peyton Fulk – Findlay (12)
Hailey Podolka – Northview (10)
Audrey Huffman – Southview (12)

GOALIE:
Abbey Cherry – Northview (12)

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Clay, Findlay, Lacrosse Girls, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Southview|Tags: |

2024 NLL Softball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Hayley Griggs – Perrysburg – Shortstop – 11
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Ryan DeMars – Perrysburg

1st Team
Pitchers
Kat Meyers – Anthony Wayne – 12
Maison Gerrard – Perrysburg – 12

Catcher
Trinity Nowicki – Anthony Wayne – 12

1st Base
Sofia Delsignore – Northview – 10

2nd Base
Ally Meyers – Anthony Wayne – 12

3rd Base
Megan Sumner – Anthony Wayne – 10

Shortstop
Hayley Griggs – Perrysburg – 11

Outfield
Molly Conner – Anthony Wayne – 11
Essence Dobbelaere-Buchman – Anthony Wayne – 12
Jessica Miller – Perrysburg – 12
Hannah Johnson – Whitmer – 12

Designated Player
Ky Thomas – Perrysburg – 10

Utility
Abby Kennelly – Anthony Wayne – 12

2nd Team
Pitchers
Maddie Vonsacken – Perrysburg – 10
Caralinn Meyer – Whitmer – 11

Catcher
Ashley Rodriguez – Whitmer – 11

1st Base
Aly Seuberling – Perrysburg – 10

2nd Base
Kenzie Richardson – Whitmer – 12

3rd Base
Raegan LaPoint – Whitmer – 10

Shortstop
Brooklynn Reinbolt – Northview – 9

Outfield
Lola Spieles – Findlay – 10
Cailyn Hoel – Northview – 11
Yesenia You – Perrysburg – 10

Designated Player
Piper Phillips – Anthony Wayne – 9

Utility
Ella Leonard – Perrysburg – 12

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Softball, Whitmer|Tags: |

2024 NLL Boys Tennis All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Max Forquer – Northview – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jim Sutto – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Will Black – Anthony Wayne – 9
Brody Sutto – Anthony Wayne – 10
Logan Sutto – Anthony Wayne – 12
Sam Swisher – Findlay – 11
Max Forquer – Northview – 12
Shane Kagy – Northview – 11
Aiden Bielefeld – Perrysburg – 12

2nd Team
Ian Briars – Anthony Wayne – 12
Geyer Tollstam – Anthony Wayne – 11
Aaron Miller – Findlay – 12
Owen Vick – Findlay – 9
Bryce Behan – Northview – 12
Jack Alcroft – Perrysburg – 12
Sam Just – Whitmer – 12

June 1st, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Tennis Boys, Whitmer|Tags: |

2024 NLL Boys Track & Field All-League Teams

NLL Coach of the Year: John Elder – Fremont Ross

1st Team (1st Place)
100m Dash: Samuel Lawanson III (12) Perrysburg
200m Dash: Kameron Walker (12) Fremont Ross
400m Dash: Kameron Walker (12) Fremont Ross
110m Hurdles: Logan Howe (12) Southview
300m Hurdles: Logan Howe (12) Southview
4 X 100m Relay: Findlay (Israel Moore (11)/Dominic Smith (10)/Jacob Ragland (11)/Avion Miles (12))
4 X 200m Relay: Fremont Ross (Tyress Brown (10)/Jadrian Brown (11)/Kameron Walker (12)/Stephen Reiter (10))
4 X 400m Relay: Perrysburg (Terry Cooper Jr. (11)/Noah Madden (9)/Luke Miller (10)/Taylor Thomas (12))
4 X 800m Relay: Anthony Wayne (Connor Neumeyer (12)/Jacob Proctor (10)/Benjamin Gasiorski (10)/Connor Long (12))
800m Run: Jayden Williams (12) Clay
1600m Run: Connor Long (12) Anthony Wayne
3200m Run: Connor Long (12) Anthony Wayne
High Jump: Derek Harmer (10) Clay
Pole Vault: Evan Luc (10) Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Logan Howe (12) Southview
Shot Put: Dominic Brown (12) Fremont Ross
Discus: Dominic Brown (12) Fremont Ross

2nd Team (2nd Place)
100m Dash: Alijah Shabazz (12) Whitmer
200m Dash: Alijah Shabazz (12) Whitmer
400m Dash: Jadrian Brown (11) Fremont Ross
110m Hurdles: Mason Englund (9) Fremont Ross
300m Hurdles: Avery Taylor (12) Whitmer
4 X 100m Relay: Southview (Will Mayzes (11)/Marcus Snell Jr. (12)/Logan Howe (12)/Jordan King (12))
4 X 200m Relay: Findlay (Israel Moore (11)/Dominic Smith (10)/Jacob Ragland (11)/Avion Miles (12))
4 X 400m Relay: Northview (Bruno Lopes (11)/Teagan France (11)/Ian Clark (12)/Evan Beazley (12))
4 X 800m Relay: Northview (Cameron Manthey (11)/Mamdouh Abukaram (11)/Kellan Stedcke (10)/Brody Hubbard (12))
800m Run: Adrian Stechschulte (11) Findlay
1600m Run: Adrian Stechschulte (11) Findlay
3200m Run: Aidan Novinsky (12) Bowling Green
High Jump: Aaron Adams (12) Springfield
Pole Vault: Thomas Hutchen Jr. (11) Whitmer
Long Jump: Aaron Adams (12) Springfield
Shot Put: Peyton Heschel (11) Fremont Ross
Discus: Tallon Brown (10) Fremont Ross

3rd Team (3rd Place)
100m Dash: Dominic Smith (10) Findlay
200m Dash: Terry Cooper Jr. (11) Perrysburg
400m Dash: Quinn Bowlick (10) Southview
110m Hurdles: Connor Sniadanko (12) Perrysburg
300m Hurdles: James Steffen (12) Findlay
4 X 100m Relay: Whitmer (Avery Taylor (12)/Charles Isom (11)/Joe Tilman (11)/Alijah Shabazz (12))
4 X 200m Relay: Southview (Will Mayzes (11)/Dalen Selmon (11)/Brandon Miller (10)/Marcus Snell Jr. (12))
4 X 400m Relay: Southview (Khaled Smaili (12)/Quinn Bowlick (10)/Will Mayzes (11)/Benjamin Tucker (12))
4 X 800m Relay: Southview (Dylan Moll (11)/Lucas Tucker (11)/Benjamin Tucker (12)/Dylan Walerius (10))
800m Run: Connor Neumeyer (12) Anthony Wayne
1600m Run: Benjamin Tucker (12) Southview
3200m Run: Brody Hubbard (12) Northview
High Jump: Mason Englund (9) Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Brodie Rowland (10) Whitmer
Long Jump: Avion Miles (12) Findlay
Shot Put: Daniel Brownlee (12) Springfield
Discus: Isiaha Holmes (11) Whitmer

2024 NLL Girls Track & Field All-League Teams

NLL Co-Coach of the Year: Kevin O’Connor – Anthony Wayne
NLL Co-Coach of the Year: Eric Browning – Whitmer

1st Team (1st Place)
100m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
200m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
400m Dash: Maira Scott (12) Springfield
110m Hurdles: Azurie Garrett (11) Whitmer
300m Hurdles: Azurie Garrett (11) Whitmer
4 X 100m Relay: Perrysburg (Ava Kincaid (12)/Kinsley Jones (10)/Camille Francis (10)/Emma Ogdahl (10))
4 X 200m Relay: Whitmer (Sage Hudson (10)/Toshionna Forbes (10)/Bralynne Dunn (11)/Azurie Garrett (11))
4 X 400m Relay: Northview (Maley Roberts (12)/Harper Brighty (11)/Lyla Maher (10)/McKenna France (9))
4 X 800m Relay: Perrysburg (Hannah Kersten (12)/Natalie Sanders (11)/Laura Valette (11)/Ava Beeks (11))
800m Run: Harper Brighty (11) Northview
1600m Run: Hannah Kersten (12) Perrysburg
3200m Run: Hannah Kersten (12) Perrysburg
High Jump: Kilee Kidd (10) Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Kylie Niedzwiecki (12) Whitmer
Long Jump: Myranda Bottles (12) Southview
Shot Put: Tierra Parker (9) Fremont Ross
Discus: Reese Smith (11) Fremont Ross

2nd Team (2nd Place)
100m Dash: Myranda Bottles (12) Southview
200m Dash: Bralynne Dunn (11) Whitmer
400m Dash: Maley Roberts (12) Northview
110m Hurdles: Makenna Langford (11) Clay
300m Hurdles: Makenna Langford (11) Clay
4 X 100m Relay: Findlay (Mya Hammer (9)/Katelyn Stechschulte (12)/Olivia Gayhart (10)/Josey Weihrauch (9))
4 X 200m Relay: Anthony Wayne (Giavanna Harris (10)/Olivia Witker (12)/Kamryn Smith (9)/Madeline Zimmerman (11))
4 X 400m Relay: Perrysburg (McKenna Conley (10)/Camille Francis (10)/Natalie Sanders (11)/Ava Beeks (11))
4 X 800m Relay: Anthony Wayne (Madeline Jones (12)/Amelia O’Connor (12)/Kendall Fieweger (11)/Hailey Kahl (12))
800m Run: Natalie Gutman (10) Findlay
1600m Run: Lily Good (10) Whitmer
3200m Run: Hailey Kahl (12) Anthony Wayne
High Jump: Lyndi Wolf (11) Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Mimi Utz (12) Bowling Green
Long Jump: Kalaia Taylor (12) Springfield
Shot Put: Madilyn Stechschulte (12) Findlay
Discus: Audrey Addington (10) Northview

3rd Team (3rd Place)
100m Dash: Bralynne Dunn (11) Whitmer
200m Dash: Madeline Zimmerman (11) Anthony Wayne
400m Dash: Madeline Zimmerman (11) Anthony Wayne
110m Hurdles: Ava Kincaid (12) Perrysburg
300m Hurdles: Sage Hudson (10) Whitmer
4 X 100m Relay: Napoleon (Lillian Kruse (11)/Hannah Nagel (11)/Annabelle Bingham (10)/Olivia Snoply (10))
4 X 200m Relay: Perrysburg (Elyza Byrd (9)/McKenna Conley (10)/Kinsley Jones (10)/Emma Ogdahl (10))
4 X 400m Relay: Clay (Audrey Miller (9)/Makenna Langford (11)/Kieara Vartorella (10)/Emma Martin (11))
4 X 800m Relay: Findlay (Rayanna Cap (10)/Lindsay Clarke (11)/Abanna Dotson (9)/Natalie Gutman (10))
800m Run: Natalie Sanders (11) Perrysburg
1600m Run: Ava Beeks (11) Perrysburg
3200m Run: Juliette Turner (9) Southview
High Jump: Olivia Gayhart (10) Findlay
Pole Vault: Emmy Caton (12) Findlay
Long Jump: Katelyn Stechschulte (12) Findlay
Shot Put: Morgan Slough (11) Anthony Wayne
Discus: Morgan Grove (10) Whitmer

2023-24 NLL Boys Basketball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Javonte Hill – Findlay – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jim Rucki – Findlay

1st Team
Griffin Pike – Anthony Wayne – 12
Will Cordonnier – Findlay – 12
Javonte Hill – Findlay – 12
Austin Shultz – Perrysburg – 12
Makhi Leach – Whitmer – 11
Antione West – Whitmer – 11

2nd Team
Hayden Bender – Anthony Wayne – 12
Blake Robison – Anthony Wayne – 11
Luke Weihrauch – Findlay – 12
Drew Barnesky – Northview – 12
Gavin Fenneken – Perrysburg – 12
Elijah McLeod – Whitmer – 12

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Basketball Boys, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Girls Basketball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Elise Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jami Carter – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Brooke Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
Elise Bender – Anthony Wayne – 11
Leah Pike – Anthony Wayne – 10
Madilyn Stechschulte – Findlay – 12
Hayley Griggs – Perrysburg – 11
Mackenzie Royal-Davis – Whitmer – 12

2nd Team
Sophie Smith – Anthony Wayne – 11
Katelyn Stechschulte – Findlay – 12
Ally Biggs – Northview – 11
Jenna Clausius – Northview – 10
Chloe Kilbride – Perrysburg – 11
Jada Shoup – Whitmer – 12

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Basketball Girls, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Girls Bowling All-League Teams

NLL Coach of the Year: Aaron Wozniak / Jay Carr – Perrysburg

1st Team
Carlee Hohenbrink – Napoleon – 12
Arianna Kiessling – Napoleon – 10
Keigan Schuster – Napoleon – 12
Kendall Horner – Napoleon – 10
Alexa Miller – Napoleon – 10
Kaymen Willard – Springfield – 12

2nd Team
Karli Courtney – Perrysburg – 12
Josie Bartolet – Springfield – 11
Lydia Williams – Perrysburg – 12
Riley Bisnett – Perrysburg – 11
Mackenzie Wozniak – Perrysburg – 12
Julia Gahn – Perrysburg – 11

3rd Team
Tani Santos Villalongo – Springfield – 11
Magdelin Landry – Bowling Green – 10
Ari Graham – Springfield – 11
Kayla Franks – Findlay – 12
Carol Beck – Anthony Wayne – 11
Sydney Gankosky – Perrysburg – 12

2023-24 NLL Gymnastics All-League Teams

NLL Gymnast of the Year: Ava Kincaid – Perrysburg – 12
NLL Coach of the Year: Julia Foster – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Ava Kincaid – Perrysburg – 12
Brooke Miller – Anthony Wayne – 12
Elyza Byrd – Perrysburg – 9
Emmy Omlor – Findlay – 12
Kenna Hire – Perrysburg – 11
Brylee Schermerhorn – Anthony Wayne – 10
Janie Snyder – Perrysburg – 10
Josey Weihrauch – Findlay – 9

2nd Team
Kylee Ruiz – Perrysburg – 9
Elizabeth Sorg – Northview – 12
Sydney Wolfinger – Perrysburg – 11
Renee Metzger – Findlay – 9
Abbi Lee – Perrysburg – 10
Sarah Sorg – Northview – 9
Oliva Moriarty – Northview – 12

3rd Team
Kellsey Simpson – Northview – 9
Madalynn Brossia – Perrysburg – 9
Alexa Bellman – Springfield – 9
Josie Fuerstenau – Anthony Wayne – 11
McKenna Hanneman – Anthony Wayne – 10
Camryn Butler – Perrysburg – 10
McKenna Conley – Perrysburg – 10
Kenzie Sprenger – Anthony Wayne – 9
Lia Nowak – Clay – 10
Lauren Cline – Perrysburg – 11
Addison Potkanowicz – Anthony Wayne – 12

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Clay, Findlay, Gymnastics, Napoleon, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Springfield, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Boys Swimming & Diving All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Co-Coach of the Year: Jason Chomic – Findlay
NLL Buckeye Division Co-Coach of the Year: Dave Stannert – Perrysburg

1st Team (1st Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Perrysburg (Parker Bucko (9)/Ewan Fisher (12)/Seth Merriman (12)/Braden Poland (12))
200 Yard Freestyle: Ewan Fisher – Perrysburg – 12
200 Yard IM: Parker Bucko – Perrysburg – 9
50 Yard Freestyle: Jarrett Jenkins – Anthony Wayne – 11
1 Meter Diving: Trevor Madigan – Perrysburg – 10
100 Yard Butterfly: Jake Best – Findlay – 10
100 Yard Freestyle: Max Crooks – Northview – 11
500 Yard Freestyle: Ewan Fisher – Perrysburg – 12
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anthony Wayne (Jarrett Jenkins (11)/Logan Bublick (11)/Aaron He (12)/Orry Farrington (12))
100 Yard Backstroke: Parker Bucko – Perrysburg – 9
100 Yard Breaststroke: Seth Merriman – Perrysburg – 12
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Perrysburg (Parker Bucko (9)/Seth Merriman (12)/Fernando Garcia (12)/Ewan Fisher (12))

2nd Team (2nd Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Anthony Wayne (Max Gottschalk (10)/Caleb Grubbs (12)/James Hardern (11)/Orry Farrington (12))
200 Yard Freestyle: Max Gottschalk – Anthony Wayne – 10
200 Yard IM: Aaron He – Anthony Wayne – 12
50 Yard Freestyle: Zane Sturdevant – Whitmer – 10
1 Meter Diving: Brian Guthrie – Findlay – 11
100 Yard Butterfly: Caleb Grubbs – Anthony Wayne – 12
100 Yard Freestyle: Jarrett Jenkins – Anthony Wayne – 11
500 Yard Freestyle: Logan Bublick – Anthony Wayne – 11
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Findlay (Sam Dolan (11)/Nicholas Kasiborski (10)/Itsuki Hatano (9)/Jake Best (10))
100 Yard Backstroke: Fernando Garcia – Perrysburg – 12
100 Yard Breaststroke: Aaron He – Anthony Wayne – 12
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anthony Wayne (Jarrett Jenkins (11)/Logan Bublick (11)/Aaron He (12)/Max Gottschalk (10))

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Swimming Boys, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Girls Swimming & Diving All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Hollis Williams – Northview

1st Team (1st Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Perrysburg (Sylvia Freeman (12)/Paige Burkey (9)/Maggie Merriman (12)/Claire Gerken (11))
200 Yard Freestyle: Claire Kemmere (11) Findlay
200 Yard IM: Mallory Syrek (10) Anthony Wayne
50 Yard Freestyle: Taylor Hudson (12) Findlay
1 Meter Diving: Caitlyn Konoff (10) Northview
100 Yard Butterfly: Paige Burkey (9) Perrysburg
100 Yard Freestyle: Claire Gerken (11) Perrysburg
500 Yard Freestyle: Claire Kemmere (11) Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anthony Wayne (Kate Hildebrand (11)/Colleen Hildebrand (10)/Mallory Syrek (10)/Fiona Freeman (12))
100 Yard Backstroke: Paige Burkey (9) Perrysburg
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mallory Syrek (10) Anthony Wayne
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Perrysburg (Paige Burkey (9)/Claire Gerken (11)/Katherine Cromly (11)/Natalie Sanders (11))

2nd Team (2nd Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Anthony Wayne (Cami Crandell (10)/Tess Bublick (9)/Riley Heath (9)/Summer Link (12))
200 Yard Freestyle: Natalie Sanders (11) Perrysburg
200 Yard IM: Maggie Merriman (12) Perrysburg
50 Yard Freestyle: Claire Gerken (11) Perrysburg
1 Meter Diving: Gillian Yoder (12) Anthony Wayne
100 Yard Butterfly: Cami Crandell (10) Anthony Wayne
100 Yard Freestyle: Colleen Hildebrand (10) Anthony Wayne
500 Yard Freestyle: Natalie Sanders (11) Perrysburg
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Findlay (Claire Kemmere (11)/Ava Weissling (12)/Taylor Hudson (12)/Chayse Wolke (12))
100 Yard Backstroke: Taylor Hudson (12) Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: Riley Heath (9) Anthony Wayne
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anthony Wayne (Kate Hildebrand (11)/Mallory Syrek (10)/Colleen Hildebrand (10)/Fiona Freeman (12))

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Swimming Girls, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Boys Bowling All-League Teams

NLL Coach of the Year: Aaron Wozniak  – Perrysburg

1st Team
Dallas Allen – Springfield – 12
Jamey Phillipps – Perrysburg – 12
Riley Ehlers – Napoleon – 12
Reece Kramer – Anthony Wayne – 12
Andrew Gallagher – Napoleon – 10
Brennen Babcock – Napoleon – 12

2nd Team
Cory Viola – Whitmer – 12
Nathan Ulrich – Perrysburg – 12
Hunter Ehlers – Napoleon – 9
Connor Kessinger – Perrysburg – 11
Joseph Heldmann – Springfield – 12
Slayd McCorkle – Napoleon – 11

3rd Team
Jacob Mihalek – Springfield – 11
Luke Bethel – Anthony Wayne – 12
Kaleb Modlin – Anthony Wayne – 12
Aiden Smith – Springfield – 12
Conner Main – Bowling Green – 9
Jerrad Main – Bowling Green – 12

2023-24 NLL Wrestling All-League Teams

NLL Buckeye Division Wrestler of the Year: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Scott Burnett – Perrysburg

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Jason Seiler – Napoleon

1st Team
106: Ayden Dodd (10) Perrysburg
113: Grey Burnett (9) Perrysburg
120: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
126: Roman Cordoba (12) Napoleon
132: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
138: Brody Bauman (10) Perrysburg
144: Diego Chavez (12) Perrysburg
150: Payton Dubendorfer (11) Whitmer
157: Jeremy Ginter Jr. (12) Whitmer
165: Shane Saito (10) Perrysburg
175: Caiden Nichols (12) Perrysburg
190: Josh Takats (11) Perrysburg
215: Henry Eggers (12) Napoleon
285: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon

2nd Team
106: AJ Dubendorfer Jr. (9) Whitmer
113: Aidan Autullo (10) Fremont Ross
120: Alex Denkins (10) Perrysburg
126: Peyton Wuebker (10) Whitmer
132: Jaiden Sarabia (11) Whitmer
138: Jayce Frymire (11) Fremont Ross
144: Gabriel McNally (9) Clay
150: Alex Poll (11) Perrysburg
157: Jake Wood (12) Perrysburg
165: Austin Sertell (12) Findlay
175: Keegan Klotz (11) Findlay
190: Triston Merz (10) Napoleon
215: Ben Sawaya (11) Perrysburg
285: Eric Bush (11) Perrysburg

3rd Team
106: Joshua Medina (11) Clay
113: Kaliber Brubaker (10) Findlay
120: Alex Gonzales (12) Napoleon
126: Jacob Bergman (10) Anthony Wayne
132: Zachary Bergman (12) Anthony Wayne
138: Gage Older (9) Whitmer
144: Bryce Estep (11) Fremont Ross
150: Cohen Shannon (12) Findlay
157: Payton Saputo (12) Napoleon
165: Broderick Barth (11) Fremont Ross
175: George Eggers (10) Napoleon
190: Conor Adams (10) Northview
215: Brady Czerniakowski (12) Southview
285: Krew Akenberger (12) Springfield

Go to Top