Loading...
Home2024-07-04T02:34:15+00:00

2023-24 NLL All-League Teams

Fall:
Football: Buckeye | Cardinal
Boys Cross Country: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Cross Country: Buckeye | Cardinal
Boys Golf: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Golf: Buckeye | Cardinal
Boys Soccer: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Soccer: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Tennis: Buckeye | Cardinal
Volleyball: Buckeye | Cardinal

Winter:
Boys Basketball: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Basketball: Buckeye | Cardinal
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Gymnastics
Boys Swimming: Buckeye | Cardinal
Girls Swimming: Buckeye | Cardinal
Wrestling

News & Scores

2023-24 NLL Girls Swimming & Diving All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Coach of the Year: Gary Layne – Bowling Green
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Coach of the Year: Denise Brown – Napoleon

1st Team (1st Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (Channing Stevenson (12)/Megan Evans (12)/Kayla Lewis (11)/Kamryn Krieger (11))
200 Yard Freestyle: Ela Ostrowski (12) Bowling Green
200 Yard IM: Megan Evans (12) Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: Channing Stevenson (12) Fremont Ross
1 Meter Diving: Mara Cashman (12) Napoleon
100 Yard Butterfly: Brenna Beadle (12) Southview
100 Yard Freestyle: Channing Stevenson (12) Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: Ela Ostrowski (12) Bowling Green
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (Kamryn Krieger (11)/Layla Mendoza (9)/Megan Evans (12)/Channing Stevenson (12))
100 Yard Backstroke: Virginia Dabrunz (12) Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Maggie Layne (12) Bowling Green
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Bowling Green (Maggie Layne (12)/Alayna Mahan (9)/Ela Ostrowski (12)/Ella Billiot (12))

2nd Team (2nd Place)
200 Yard Medley Relay: Napoleon (Hannah Nagel (11)/Mackenzie Spring (10)/Alaina Gerken (10)/Peyton Burill (10))
200 Yard Freestyle: Layla Mendoza (9) Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Maggie Layne (12) Bowling Green
50 Yard Freestyle: Hannah Nagel (11) Napoleon
1 Meter Diving: Ella Borstelman (10) Napoleon
100 Yard Butterfly: Aubrey Pfotenhauer (10) Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Hannah Nagel (11) Napoleon
500 Yard Freestyle: Mackenzie Spring (10) Napoleon
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Bowling Green (Maggie Layne (12)/Alayna Mahan (9)/Ela Ostrowski (12)/Melanie Long (10))
100 Yard Backstroke: Layla Mendoza (9) Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Megan Evans (12) Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Napoleon (Mackenzie Spring (10)/Alaina Gerken (10)/Peyton Burill (10)/Hannah Nagel (11))

February 26th, 2024|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield, Swimming Girls|Tags: |

2023-24 NLL Wrestling All-League Teams

NLL Buckeye Division Wrestler of the Year: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Scott Burnett – Perrysburg

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Wrestler of the Year: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Jason Seiler – Napoleon

1st Team
106: Ayden Dodd (10) Perrysburg
113: Grey Burnett (9) Perrysburg
120: Garrison Weisner (10) Clay
126: Roman Cordoba (12) Napoleon
132: Marcus Blaze (11) Perrysburg
138: Brody Bauman (10) Perrysburg
144: Diego Chavez (12) Perrysburg
150: Payton Dubendorfer (11) Whitmer
157: Jeremy Ginter Jr. (12) Whitmer
165: Shane Saito (10) Perrysburg
175: Caiden Nichols (12) Perrysburg
190: Josh Takats (11) Perrysburg
215: Henry Eggers (12) Napoleon
285: Isaac Lehman (12) Napoleon

2nd Team
106: AJ Dubendorfer Jr. (9) Whitmer
113: Aidan Autullo (10) Fremont Ross
120: Alex Denkins (10) Perrysburg
126: Peyton Wuebker (10) Whitmer
132: Jaiden Sarabia (11) Whitmer
138: Jayce Frymire (11) Fremont Ross
144: Gabriel McNally (9) Clay
150: Alex Poll (11) Perrysburg
157: Jake Wood (12) Perrysburg
165: Austin Sertell (12) Findlay
175: Keegan Klotz (11) Findlay
190: Triston Merz (10) Napoleon
215: Ben Sawaya (11) Perrysburg
285: Eric Bush (11) Perrysburg

3rd Team
106: Joshua Medina (11) Clay
113: Kaliber Brubaker (10) Findlay
120: Alex Gonzales (12) Napoleon
126: Jacob Bergman (10) Anthony Wayne
132: Zachary Bergman (12) Anthony Wayne
138: Gage Older (9) Whitmer
144: Bryce Estep (11) Fremont Ross
150: Cohen Shannon (12) Findlay
157: Payton Saputo (12) Napoleon
165: Broderick Barth (11) Fremont Ross
175: George Eggers (10) Napoleon
190: Conor Adams (10) Northview
215: Brady Czerniakowski (12) Southview
285: Krew Akenberger (12) Springfield

2023 NLL Football All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Montgomery – Findlay – Junior
NLL Buckeye Division Defensive Player of the Year: Napoleon Jemison – Whitmer – Junior
NLL Buckeye Division Co-Coach of the Year: Andy Brungard – Anthony Wayne
NLL Buckeye Division Co-Coach of the Year: Stefan Adams – Findlay

1st Team Offense
Quarterback
Ryan Montgomery, Findlay (11)

Running Back
Nick Oros, Perrysburg (12)
Braden Gardner, Anthony Wayne (11)

Wide Receiver
Javonte Hill, Findlay (12)
Gavin Fenneken, Perrysburg (12)
Winn Sharp, Anthony Wayne (12)

Tight End
Ben Best, Findlay (12)

Offensive Tackle
Carter Lowe, Whitmer (11)
Dillon Robinson, Anthony Wayne (12)

Offensive Guard
Andrew Boden, Perrysburg (12)
Will Luther, Anthony Wayne (12)

Center
Owen Palmer, Anthony Wayne (11)

Utility
Grant Kinnee, Anthony Wayne (11)

Place Kicker
Seth Von Lehmden, Anthony Wayne (12)
Keegan McClain, Northview
Taylor Thomas, Perrysburg (12)

1st Team Defense
Defensive End
Matt Hubbard, Perrysburg (12)
Jack Schultz, Anthony Wayne (12)

Interior Lineman
Cadence Carswell, Anthony Wayne (12)
Eric Bush, Perrysburg (11)

Inside Linebacker
Isaac Tuiloma, Findlay (12)
Joseph Seney, Perrysburg (11)
Jasen Kelly, Whitmer (12)

Outside Linebacker
Napoleon Jemison, Whitmer (11)
Nate Riegle, Findlay (12)

Cornerback
Carter Schaller, Anthony Wayne (12)
Samuel Lawanson, Perrysburg (12)

Safety
Luke Weihrauch, Findlay (12)
Tylin Davis, Whitmer (11)

Punter
Owen Graf, Anthony Wayne (11)

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback
Grant Kinnee, Anthony Wayne (11)

Running Back
Jaden Jones, Whitmer (10)
Matthew Guthrie, Findlay (12)

Wide Receiver
Logan Frank, Whitmer (12)
Jacob Ragland, Findlay (11)
Iain Hall, Perrysburg (11)

Tight End
Zach Schroeder, Perrysburg (11)

Offensive Tackle
Mike O’Brien, Whitmer (12)
Ben Mueller, Findlay (11)

Offensive Guard
Maddox Barrow, Anthony Wayne (12)
Landon Brown, Whitmer (12)

Center
Zachary Searls, Findlay (11)
Oliver Zieman, Perrysburg (11)

Utility
Connor Cody, Northview (12)

Place Kicker
none

2nd Team Defense
Defensive End
Ashton Yeager, Findlay (11)
Chris Fullen, Whitmer (12)

Interior Lineman
Brannon Dempsey, Whitmer (10)
Keegan Klotz, Findlay (11)

Inside Linebacker
Cassius Krueger, Anthony Wayne (11)
Greg Ptaszynski, Springfield (11)

Outside Linebacker
Abram Hire, Perrysburg (12)
Carter Vrooman, Northview (12)

Cornerback
Alijah Shabazz, Whitmer (12)
CJ Reid-Tisdale, Findlay (12)

Safety
Landon Gates, Anthony Wayne (12)
Grey Swanson, Perrysburg (11)

Punter
Will Scott, Springfield (12)

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, Football, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Springfield, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Football All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Offensive Player of the Year: Mason Heintschel, Clay (11)
NLL Cardinal Division Defensive Player of the Year: Trey Rubinstein, Napoleon (11)
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Steve Hardy – Southview

1st Team Offense
Quarterback
Mason Heintschel, Clay (11)

Running Back
JD Moncrief, Fremont Ross (12)
Isaac Sexton, Southview (12)

Wide Receiver
Troy Hazuda, Clay (11)
Elijah Simms, Fremont Ross (12)
Trey Rubinstein, Napoleon (11)

Tight End
Hudson Byers, Clay (11)

Offensive Tackle
Zavier Lopez, Fremont Ross (11)
Hudson Vance, Southview (12)

Offensive Guard
Kaden Mayle, Fremont Ross (11)
Josh Adamczyk, Southview (11)

Center
Luke Hardy, Napoleon (12)

Utility
Devin Dietrich, Napoleon (12)

Place Kicker
Jackson Veler, Clay (12)

1st Team Defense
Defensive End
Henry Eggers, Napoleon (12)
Carson Adamczyk, Southview (12)

Interior Lineman
Dominic Brown, Fremont Ross (12)
Brady Czerniakowski, Southview (12)

Inside Linebacker
Luke Gibbs, Clay (12)
Drew Young, Southview (11)

Outside Linebacker
Elijah Simms, Fremont Ross (12)
Jameson Carey, Southview (12)

Cornerback
Jayce Frymire, Fremont Ross (11)
Emite Lamb, Southview (12)

Safety
Trey Rubinstein, Napoleon (11)
Parker Sears, Southview (12)

Punter
Owen Espinoza, Napoleon (11)

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback
Owen Espinoza, Napoleon (11)

Running Back
Peyton Harris, Bowling Green (12)
Jake Titgemeyer, Clay (11)
Lawson Seibel, Napoleon (12)

Wide Receiver
Parker Woods, Napoleon (11)
Avery Offenburg, Southview (12)
Emite Lamb, Southview (12)

Tight End
Drew Young, Southview (11)

Offensive Tackle
Jacob Saurbeck, Clay (12)
Scott Hearn, Southview (11)

Offensive Guard
Ryan Gerwin, Bowling Green (12)
Aiden Cantu, Clay (12)

Center
Grant Mies, Fremont Ross (12)
Jace Rowland, Southview (12)

Utility
Owen Shanahan, Fremont Ross (12)

Place Kicker
Carson Marroquin, Napoleon (11)

2nd Team Defense
Defensive End
Jaxson Brasiola, Clay (12)
Blake Schoch, Fremont Ross (12)

Interior Lineman
Jackson Shafer, Bowling Green (11)
Luke Hardy, Napoleon (12)

Inside Linebacker
Ja’ceous Shannon, Bowling Green (11)
Rhien Hottinger, Fremont Ross (12)

Outside Linebacker
George Eggers, Napoleon (10)
Landon Eversman, Clay (11)
Zalen Harris, Fremont Ross (11)

Cornerback
Zack Carter, Southview (12)
Hayden Gerken, Napoleon (10)

Safety
Sagen Dayton, Clay (12)
Owen Shanahan, Fremont Ross (12)

Punter
Carson Fielding, Southview (11)

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Football, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Cross Country All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Craig Smith – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Connor Long – Anthony Wayne – 12
Anthony Clark – Perrysburg – 11
Adrian Stechschulte – Findlay – 11
Mamdouh Abukaram – Northview – 11
Brody Bauman – Perrysburg – 10
Ryan Shelton – Anthony Wayne – 11
Jacob Proctor – Anthony Wayne – 10

2nd Team
A.J. Bohman – Perrysburg – 12
Kellan Stedcke – Northview – 10
Benjamin Gasiorski – Anthony Wayne – 10
Brody Hubbard – Northview – 12
Ethan Laeng – Perrysburg – 12
Connor Neumeyer – Anthony Wayne – 12
Cameron Manthey – Northview – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Cross Country Boys, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Cross Country All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Pat Carney – Bowling Green

1st Team
Aidan Novinsky – Bowling Green – 12
Derin Apul – Southview – 12
Erek Kendrick – Bowling Green – 11
Landon Fry – Bowling Green – 10
Luke Tucker – Southview – 11
Lucien Flores – Springfield – 12
Dylan Moll – Southview – 11

2nd Team
Kaiden Westrick – Clay – 12
Will Kiser – Fremont Ross – 12
Sam Challu – Bowling Green – 11
Ben Tucker – Southview – 12
Kellen Ressler – Napoleon – 12
David Eckel – Springfield – 9
Steven Owen – Southview – 9

2023 NLL Girls Cross Country All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jon Monheim – Perrysburg

1st Team
Hannah Kersten – Perrysburg – 12
Hailey Kahl – Anthony Wayne – 12
Lily Good – Whitmer – 10
Anna Dalton – Perrysburg – 12
Ava Beeks – Perrysburg – 11
Natalie Sanders – Perrysburg – 11
Natalie Gutman – Findlay – 10

2nd Team
Madeline Jones – Anthony Wayne – 12
Kaelyn Becken – Perrysburg – 10
Sol Bosio – Northview – 9
Abanna Dotson – Findlay – 9
Lindsay Clarke – Findlay – 11
Aubrey Evans – Perrysburg – 12
Lucy Varoli – Northview – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Cross Country Girls, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Cross Country All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Pat Carney – Bowling Green

1st Team
Juliette Turner – Southview – 9
Lily Duran – Southview – 10
Annie Oberlander – Bowling Green – 11
Shelby Janes – Bowling Green – 11
Natalie Neeson – Bowling Green – 11
Raegan Dietrich – Napoleon – 10
Averie Crawford – Bowling Green – 11

2nd Team
Autumn Sowinski – Springfield – 10
Sophia Metcalf – Fremont Ross – 9
Kennedy Walker – Fremont Ross – 9
Gabrielle Rivera – Clay – 11
Zoe Beman – Napoleon – 10
Kate Scarletto-Scholl – Bowling Green – 9
Emarie Headley – Bowling Green – 10

2023 NLL Boys Golf All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Payson Dotson – Findlay – 11
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Pat Phillips – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Payson Dotson – Findlay – 11
Logan Sutto – Anthony Wayne – 12
Ian Briars – Anthony Wayne – 12
Michael Distefano – Anthony Wayne – 10
Ted Robertson – Anthony Wayne – 11
Myles Murphy – Anthony Wayne – 12

2nd Team
Bode Briggs – Northview – 10
Evan Maki – Northview – 10
Max Crooks – Northview – 11
Noah Miles – Findlay – 12
Josh Weisenburger – Perrysburg – 11
Alan Kujawa – Whitmer – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, Golf Boys, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Golf All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Alex Lavin – Napoleon – 11
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Kevin Good – Napoleon

1st Team
Alex Lavin – Napoleon – 11
Evan Kurz – Springfield – 12
Brandon Schoenherr – Bowling Green – 10
Nathan Cavanaugh – Bowling Green – 11
Dallas Allen – Springfield – 12
Brock Fussell – Clay – 12

2nd Team
Brandon Fry – Fremont Ross – 10
Brennen Babcock – Napoleon – 12
Joe Konczal – Springfield – 12
Vincent Gallaher – Clay – 12
Wyatt Tuschman – Southview – 11
Seth Gollehon – Bowling Green – 11
Kyle Rhuland – Clay – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Golf Boys, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Golf All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Lily Pollick – Bowling Green – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Matt Fojtik – Southview

1st Team
Lily Pollick – Bowling Green – 12
Sydney Sutton – Southview – 10
Isabelle Vriezelaar – Clay – 12
Reese Kleck – Napoleon – 12
Kaymen Willard – Springfield – 12
Emma Martin – Clay – 11

2nd Team
Tayvian Walton – Southview – 11
Kelsey Osborne – Clay – 12
Sydney Bechtol – Napoleon – 11
Kamryn Chaffee – Napoleon – 12
Avery Badenhop – Napoleon – 11
Jenna Ollom – Fremont Ross – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Golf Girls, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Golf All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Co-Player of the Year: Sophia Stanton – Anthony Wayne – 10
NLL Buckeye Division Co-Player of the Year: Sydney Deal – Perrysburg – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Brad Matthews – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Sophia Stanton – Anthony Wayne – 10
Sydney Deal – Perrysburg – 12
Ava Metz – Findlay – 11
Ariyah Ellis – Perrysburg – 12
Madison Mitchell – Anthony Wayne – 12
Natalie Gutman – Findlay – 10

2nd Team
Olivia Eisaman – Perrysburg – 12
Paige Feldkamp – Perrysburg – 12
Myah Greene – Northview – 11
Mia Moffitt – Perrysburg – 12
Kenzie Richardson – Whitmer – 12
Josey Weihrauch – Findlay – 9

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, Golf Girls, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Soccer All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Player of the Year: Eli Metzger – Bowling Green – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Player of the Year: Aiden Sloan – Springfield – 10
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Adam Sloan – Springfield

1st Team
Aiden Sloan – Springfield – 10
Eli Metzger – Bowling Green – 12
Dylan Johnson – Southview – 12
Ethan Lloyd – Napoleon – 12
Tomas Meek – Bowling Green – 11
Kyle Mortus – Springfield – 10
Adam Hansen – Clay – 12
Justin Johnson – Southview – 12
Hayden Jones – Napoleon – 11
Luca Brininger – Bowling Green – 11
Cole Kinsey – Fremont Ross – 11

2nd Team
Landon Speiser – Napoleon – 11
Aaron Adams – Springfield – 12
Jacob Rowe – Southview – 12
Cole Ash – Bowling Green – 12
Camden Williams – Clay – 12
Grant Sonner – Bowling Green – 12
Nick Winslow – Springfield – 12
Kellen Ressler – Napoleon – 12
Marcus Gonzalez-Schell – Southview – 11
Bryce Estep – Fremont Ross – 11
Cole Murphy – Springfield – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Soccer Boys, Southview, Springfield|Tags: |

2023 NLL Boys Soccer All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Alexander Diaz – Perrysburg – 12
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Dennis Jeansonne – Perrysburg

1st Team
Trace Davis – Anthony Wayne – 11
Cian Flagg – Anthony Wayne – 11
Joe Gerardi – Findlay – 12
Ben Kalas – Northview – 12
Evan Beazley – Northview – 12
Alexander Diaz – Perrysburg – 12
Matt Zinn – Perrysburg – 12
Taylor Thomas – Perrysburg – 12
Husein Akl Abbas – Whitmer – 11
Jason Schnabel – Whitmer – 12
Isaac Revill – Perrysburg – 12

2nd Team
Connor Sniadanko – Perrysburg – 12
Jameson Clarkson – Northview – 12
Caden Betcher – Whitmer – 12
Caleb Householder – Anthony Wayne – 11
Graham Sprague – Findlay – 12
Chase Jeansonne – Perrysburg – 10
Dylan Motter – Perrysburg – 11
Roswaldo Ruiz – Whitmer – 12
Isaak Stachowiak – Anthony Wayne – 10
Rommie Jallad – Northview – 12
Seth Von Lehmden – Anthony Wayne – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Soccer Boys, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Soccer All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Co-Player of the Year: Maddy Adams – Bowling Green – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Co-Player of the Year: Kaelani Chanthakham – Clay – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Erika Kimple – Bowling Green

1st Team
Maddy Adams – Bowling Green – 12
Kaelani Chanthakham – Clay – 12
Ella Koester – Bowling Green – 11
Maddie Thompson – Southview – 12
Marisa Mariano – Clay – 12
Carmen Campos – Napoleon – 9
Maylin DeWalt – Fremont Ross – 11
Faythe Hamilton – Springfield – 12
Gianna Cuttaia – Clay – 11
Tessa Kirchner – Bowling Green – 11
Ella Billiot – Bowling Green – 12

2nd Team
Alyson Walendzak – Clay – 12
Lola Thompson – Bowling Green – 12
Cali Garrow – Springfield – 11
Lindsey Chopp – Southview – 12
Josie Morales – Napoleon – 12
Kendra Stevens – Clay – 12
Claire Rieman – Bowling Green – 11
Rylee Shinaver – Southview – 11
Camille Gonzalez – Fremont Ross – 12
Karina Espinoza – Clay – 11
Delaney Ciborowski – Clay – 11
Jylian Seibert – Springfield – 12
Jillian Richard – Napoleon – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Soccer Girls, Southview, Springfield|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Soccer All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Camille Francis – Perrysburg – 10
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Jorge Diaz – Perrysburg

1st Team
Camille Francis – Perrysburg – 10
Teagan Ferrington – Anthony Wayne – 12
Avary Zeisloft – Perrysburg – 12
Erin Meier – Findlay – 12
Lila Simon – Anthony Wayne – 10
Emma Ogdahl – Perrysburg – 10
Allison Shadle – Northview – 11
Olivia Gayhart – Findlay – 10
Addy Williams – Anthony Wayne – 11
Camryn Soleau – Northview – 10
Grace Langendonk – Perrysburg – 11
Addie Beil – Anthony Wayne – 11

2nd Team
Kinsley Jones – Perrysburg – 10
Lyndsay Borcherdt – Anthony Wayne – 12
Abby DiBerardino – Findlay – 12
Ashlyn Haeft – Perrysburg – 12
Lauren Abodeely – Anthony Wayne – 12
Harper Brighty – Northview – 11
Liberty Baidel – Whitmer – 12
Lydia Smucker – Anthony Wayne – 10
Madilyn Stechchulte – Findlay – 12
Lauren McConnachie – Perrysburg – 9
Zoe McCormick – Findlay – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Soccer Girls, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Tennis All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Maddie Peisley – Northview – 11
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Charles Brigode – Perrysburg

1st Team
Mara Boyd – Anthony Wayne – 10
Cora Langenderfer – Anthony Wayne – 9
Maddie Peisley – Northview – 11
Allison Barry – Perrysburg – 12
Sydney Deal – Perrysburg – 12
Brianna Dunham – Perrysburg – 12
Penelope Giammarco – Perrysburg – 10

2nd Team
Mallory Rettig – Anthony Wayne – 11
Emily Szul – Anthony Wayne – 11
Katy Rubiolo – Findlay – 12
Lauren Stuckey – Northview – 11
Sophia Lanno – Perrysburg – 12
Amelia Taylor – Perrysburg – 12
Madison Watkins – Perrysburg – 10

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Tennis Girls, Whitmer|Tags: |

2023 NLL Girls Tennis All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Libby Barnett Bowling Green 12
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: Andy Drumm – Bowling Green

1st Team
Julia Barnett – Bowling Green – 10
Libby Barnett – Bowling Green – 12
Teeda Cromwell – Bowling Green – 11
Remi Galyas – Clay – 11
Kayla Lewis – Fremont Ross – 11
Rebecca Jensen – Fremont Ross – 12
Gracie Butler – Napoleon – 12

2nd Team
Zoe Brujic – Bowling Green – 10
Sarah Mathey – Bowling Green – 10
Grace Fortier – Clay – 11
Elayna Gray – Fremont Ross – 9
Alivia Retcher – Napoleon – 12
Emily Cox – Springfield – 11
Jenna Schad – Springfield – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield, Tennis Girls|Tags: |

2023 NLL Volleyball All-League Teams – Cardinal Division

NLL Cardinal Division Player of the Year: Gretchen Sigman – Springfield – 12
NLL Cardinal Division Coach of the Year: McKenna Reitz – Springfield

1st Team
Madi Cowan – Bowling Green – 11
Hanna Heinze – Bowling Green – 11
Natalie Karrick – Clay – 11
Adella Rodriguez – Clay – 12
Abigail Cahill – Fremont Ross – 12
Lyndi Wolf – Fremont Ross – 11
Trinity Baldwin – Springfield – 11
Kelsey Brooks – Springfield – 12
Gretchen Sigman – Springfield – 12

2nd Team
Brooke Lavey – Bowling Green – 12
Jadyn Kennedy – Clay – 10
Avery Young – Clay – 12
Kilee Kidd – Fremont Ross – 10
Sydney Weickert – Fremont Ross – 11
Krysten Gust – Southview – 12
Becca Dauer – Springfield – 12
Alison Wingate – Springfield – 12

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Bowling Green, Cardinal Division, Clay, Fremont Ross, Napoleon, NLL, Scores, Southview, Springfield, Volleyball|Tags: |

2023 NLL Volleyball All-League Teams – Buckeye Division

NLL Buckeye Division Player of the Year: Mallory Pike – Anthony Wayne – 10
NLL Buckeye Division Coach of the Year: Chrissy Graven – Anthony Wayne

1st Team
Ryan Dzierwa – Anthony Wayne – 11
Leah Pike – Anthony Wayne – 10
Mallory Pike – Anthony Wayne – 10
Ava Buddelmeyer – Findlay – 11
Natalie Kerchevall – Northview – 12
Claire Smith – Northview – 12
Sophia Burkey – Perrysburg – 11
Wrigley Takats – Perrysburg – 12

2nd Team
Jessie Kennelly – Anthony Wayne – 10
Elayna Sonnenberg – Anthony Wayne – 12
Molly Crates – Findlay – 12
Olivia Smith – Findlay – 12
Jordyn Pakulski – Northview – 12
Hannah Schoen – Northview – 12
Lydia Steyer – Perrysburg – 12
Stephani Winzeler – Whitmer – 11

October 31st, 2023|Categories: Anthony Wayne, Buckeye Division, Findlay, NLL, Northview, Perrysburg, Scores, Volleyball, Whitmer|Tags: |
Go to Top